skip to Main Content
Calendar of Events

You can download a PDF version of the Members’ and rowing events here

Monday 3 FebruaryClubhouse TourLeanderRead More
Thursday 13 FebruaryBonhams Valuation DayLeanderRead More
Friday 14 FebruaryValentine's Day DinnerLeanderRead more
Saturday 15 February3rd International AssessmentBoston, Lincolnshire
Saturday 15 FebruaryHenley 4's & 8's HeadHenley
Tuesday 25 FebruaryShrove TuesdayLeander
Thursday 27 FebruaryTaster EveningLeanderRead More
Saturday 29 FebruaryReading HeadReading
Monday 2 MarchClubhouse TourLeanderRead More
Wednesday 4 MarchBook GroupLeanderRead More
Thursday 5 MarchBonhams Valuation DayLeanderRead More
Saturday 7 MarchWomen's Eights Head of the River RaceLondon
Thursday 12 MarchScullery Head
Thursday 12 MarchBuild up to Tokyo Informal supper talkLeanderRead more
Friday 13 March - Sunday 15 MarchOlympic TrialsCaversham
Saturday 14 MarchKingston Head
Wednesday 18 MarchSchool's Head of the River RaceLondon
Saturday 21 MarchMen's Eights Head of the River RaceLondon
Sunday 22 MarchMother's Day LunchLeanderCancelled
Thursday 26 MarchBonhams Valuation DayLeanderCancelled
Sunday 29 MarchOxford & Cambridge Boat RaceLeanderCancelled
Tuesday 31 MarchFine Dining EveningLeanderCancelled
Thursday 2 AprilMeet the AthletesLeanderUnder Review
Monday 6 AprilClubhouse TourLeanderCancelled
Tuesday 7 AprilBook GroupLeanderCancelled
Wednesday 8 April - Sunday 12 AprilWorld Cup ISabaudia, Italy
Friday 10 AprilGood Friday
Sunday 12 AprilEaster Sunday LunchLeanderCancelled
Monday 13 AprilEaster Monday
Thursday 23 AprilBonhams Valuation DayLeanderRead More
Tuesday 28 AprilFine Dining EveningLeanderUnder review
Wednesday 29 April - Sunday 3 MayWorld Cup IIVerase, Italy
Monday 4 MayClubhouse TourLeanderRead More
Thursday 7 MayLadies Spring LunchLeander
Friday 8 MayEarly May Bank Holiday - VE Day 75th Anniversary
Saturday 9 May - Sunday 10 MayGhent RegattaBelgium
Thursday 14 MayBonhams Valuation DayLeanderRead More
Tuesday 19 MayBook ClubLeanderRead More
Wednesday 20 May - Sunday 24 MayWorld Cup IIILucerne, Switzerland
Friday 22 May - Sunday 24 MayNational Schools RegattaEton, Dorney
Tuesday 26 MayFine Dining EveningLeanderUnder review
Monday 1 JuneClubhouse TourLeanderRead More
Wednesday 3 June - Sunday 7 JuneEuropean ChampionshipsPoznan, Poland
Thursday 4 JuneBonhams Valuation DayLeanderRead More
Saturday 6 June - Sunday 7 JuneMetropolitan RegattaEton, Dorney
Tuesday 9th JuneLeander at Huntercombe Golf ClubHuntercombe Golf ClubRead more
Friday 19 June - Sunday 21 JuneHenley Women's Regatta WeekendHenley
Saturday 20 JuneMarlow RegattaEton, Dorney
Sunday 21 JuneFather's Day LunchLeander
Wednesday 24 JuneBook ClubLeanderRead More
Thursday 25 JuneBonhams Valuation DayLeanderRead More
Friday 26 JuneHenley Royal Regatta Qualifying RacesHenley
Friday 26 JuneQualifiers BBQLeander
Sunday 28 JuneAGMLeander
Wednesday 1 July - Sunday 5 JulyHenley Royal RegattaLeander
Back To Top