skip to Main Content
Calendar of Events

You can download a PDF version of the Members’ and rowing events here

Monday 6 January - Friday 10 JanuaryKitchen Closure - no hot meals are servedLeander
Tuesday 21 JanuaryBook GroupLeander
Thursday 23 JanuaryBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Monday 3 FebruaryClubhouse TourLeander
Thursday 6 FebruaryMeet the Atletes Dinner - in preparation for Tokyo 2020Leander
Thursday 13 FebruaryBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Friday 14 FebruaryValentine's Day DinnerLeanderRead more
Saturday 15 February3rd International AssessmentBoston, Lincolnshire
Saturday 15 FebruaryHenley 4's & 8's HeadHenley
Tuesday 25 FebruaryShrove TuesdayLeander
Thursday 27 FebruaryTaster EveningLeanderRead More
Saturday 29 FebruaryReading HeadReading
Monday 2 MarchClubhouse TourLeander
Wednesday 4 MarchBook GroupLeander
Thursday 5 MarchBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Saturday 7 MarchWomen's Eights Head of the River RaceLondon
Thursday 12 MarchScullery Head
Thursday 12 MarchBuild up to Tokyo Informal supper talkLeanderRead more
Friday 13 March - Sunday 15 MarchOlympic TrialsCaversham
Saturday 14 MarchKingston Head
Wednesday 18 MarchSchool's Head of the River RaceLondon
Saturday 21 MarchMen's Eights Head of the River RaceLondon
Sunday 22 MarchMother's Day LunchLeander
Thursday 26 MarchBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Sunday 29 MarchOxford & Cambridge Boat RaceLeander
Tuesday 31 MarchFine Dining EveningLeanderRead more
Monday 6 AprilClubhouse TourLeander
Tuesday 7 AprilBook GroupLeander
Wednesday 8 April - Sunday 12 AprilWorld Cup ISabaudia, Italy
Friday 10 AprilGood Friday
Sunday 12 AprilEaster Sunday LunchLeander
Monday 13 AprilEaster Monday
Thursday 23 AprilBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Tuesday 28 AprilFine Dining EveningLeanderRead more
Wednesday 29 April - Sunday 3 MayWorld Cup IIVerase, Italy
Monday 4 MayClubhouse TourLeander
Thursday 7 MayLadies Spring LunchLeander
Friday 8 MayEarly May Bank Holiday - VE Day 75th Anniversary
Saturday 9 May - Sunday 10 MayGhent RegattaBelgium
Thursday 14 MayBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Tuesday 19 MayBook ClubLeander
Wednesday 20 May - Sunday 24 MayWorld Cup IIILucerne, Switzerland
Friday 22 May - Sunday 24 MayNational Schools RegattaEton, Dorney
Tuesday 26 MayFine Dining EveningLeanderRead more
Monday 1 JuneClubhouse TourLeander
Wednesday 3 June - Sunday 7 JuneEuropean ChampionshipsPoznan, Poland
Thursday 4 JuneBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Saturday 6 June - Sunday 7 JuneMetropolitan RegattaEton, Dorney
Friday 19 June - Sunday 21 JuneHenley Women's Regatta WeekendHenley
Saturday 20 JuneMarlow RegattaEton, Dorney
Sunday 21 JuneFather's Day LunchLeander
Wednesday 24 JuneBook ClubLeander
Thursday 25 JuneBonhams Valuation DayLeander
Friday 26 JuneHenley Royal Regatta Qualifying RacesHenley
Friday 26 JuneQualifiers BBQLeander
Sunday 28 JuneAGMLeander
Wednesday 1 July - Sunday 5 JulyHenley Royal RegattaLeander
Back To Top