skip to Main Content

GB Crews in Aiguebelette 2015

Lac d’Aiguebelette, Haute Savoie, France, 30 August – 6 September 2015

Crew Results for Aiguebelette 2015

Leander athletes unless otherwise shown

W2- GOLD – Helen Glover (Minerva Bath), Heather Stanning (Army)
W4- SILVER – Rebecca Chin (Agecroft), Karen Bennett, Lucinda Gooderham, Holly Norton
W8+ 4th – Katie Greves, Louisa Reeve, Jessica Eddie (London), Donna Etiebet (Sport Imperial), Victoria Meyer-Laker, Olivia Carnegie-Brown (Oxford Brookes), Rosamund Bradbury, Zoe Lee (Imperial College), Zoe de Toledo
W2x 6th – Katherine Grainger (St Andrew), Victoria Thornley
W4x 8th – Frances Houghton (UL Tyrian), Jessica Leyden, KrisTina Stiller (Tees), Melanie Wilson (Imperial College)
M2- SILVER – James Foad (Molesey), Matt Langridge
M2+ GOLD – Nathaniel Reilly-O’Donnell (UL Tyrian), Matthew Tarrant (Oxford Brookes), Henry Fieldman (Molesey)
M4- BRONZE – Scott Durant (Oxford Brookes), Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Stewart Innes
M8+ GOLD – Matt Gotrel, Constantine Louloudis (OUBC), Pete Reed, Paul Bennett (UL Tyrian), Mohamed Sbihi (Molesey), Alex Gregory,  George Nash (Molesey),  Will Satch, Phelan Hill
M1x 8th – Alan Campbell (Tideway Scullers)
M2x 8th – John Collins, Jonny Walton
M4x 4th – Graeme Thomas (Agecroft), Sam Townsend (Reading Univ), Charles Cousins,  Peter Lambert
LW1x SILVER – Imogen Walsh (London)
LW2x SILVER – Charlotte Taylor (Putney Town),  Kat Copeland (Tees)
LW4x SILVER – Brianna Stubbs (Wallingford),  Ruth Walczak (Molesey), Emily Craig (UL Tyrian),  Eleanor Piggott (Wallingford)
LM2- GOLD – Joel Cassells (Oxford Brookes), Sam Scrimgeour (Imperial College)
LM4- 9th – Jono Clegg, Peter Chambers (Oxford Brookes), Mark Aldred (London), Chris Bartley
LM1x 6th – Jamie Kirkwood
LM2x SILVER -Will Fletcher, Richard Chambers
LM4x 4th – Jamie Copus (Oxford Brookes), Steven Parsonage (Norwich), Sam Mottram, Zak Lee-Green (Agecroft)
LTA4+ GOLD – Grace Clough (Nottingham), Daniel Brown (Upper Thames), Pamela Relph, James Fox (UL Tyrian), Oliver James
TA2x SILVER – Laurence Whiteley (Tees), Lauren Rowles (Marlow)
ASM1x SILVER – Tom Aggar (Marlow)
ASW1x SILVER – Rachel Morris (Guildford)

Back To Top