skip to Main Content

Leander Crews at HRR 2015

Event

Number

Crew

Athletes

Grand 1 Leander and Molesey
B: Matt Gotrel
2: Constantine Louloudis (OUBC)
3: Pete Reed
4: Paul Bennett (UL)
5: Mo Sbihi (Molesey)
6: Alex Gregory
7: George Nash (Molesey)
S: Will Satch
C: Phelan Hill
Coach: Jurgen Grobler
Ladies’ 4 Leander
B: Francis Highton
2: George Rossiter
3: Tom Clark
4: Sam Arnot
5: Barney Stentiford
6: Tom George
7: Chris Boddy
S: Matt Rossiter
C: Morgan Baynham-Williams
Coach: Matt Beechey
Thames 32 Leander
B: Cam Murray
2: Jack Webber
3: Graham Lyons
4: Leon Redman
5: Louis Hugh-Jones
6: Brendan Edwards
7: Sam Horsley
S: Jack Gosden-Kaye
C: Sam Royston
Coach: Bethan Thomas and Ted Bainbridge
Remenham 175 Leander
B: Emma Spruce
2: Claire McKeown
3: Emily Ashford
4: Emily Carmichael
5: Karen Bennett
6: Pippa Whittaker
7: Fi Gammond
S: Katherine Douglas
C: Erin Wysocki-Jones
Coaches: Jane Hall and Clive Cooper
Remenham 176 Leander and
Imperial College
B:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
S:
C: Zoe de Toledo
Stewards’ 187 Leander and UL
B: Al Sinclair
2: Nathaniel Reilly O’Donnell (UL)
3: Tom Ransley
S: Scott Durant (Oxford Brookes)
Queen Mother 260 Leander and Agecroft
B: Angus Groom
2: Sam Townsend (Reading Univ.)
3: Graeme Thomas (Agecroft)
S: Peter Lambert
Prince of Wales 272 Imperial and Agecroft
B:
2:
3:
S:
Coach:
Prince of Wales 273 Leander
B: Andy Joel
2: Harry Leask
3: Nick Middleton
S: Jack Beaumont
Coach: Mark Banks
Prince of Wales 274 Leander and
Oxford Brookes
B: Steve Parsonage
2: Joel Cassells (Oxford Brookes)
3: Sam Mottram
S: Jamie Copus (Oxford Brookes)
Coach:
Fawley 315 Leander A
B: Myles Canning
2: Jamie Lambton-Heys
3: Will New
S: Tom Mortimer
Coach: Karl Reid
Fawley 316 Leander B
B: Monty Norman
2: Piotr Golawski
3: Louis Taylor
S: Robbie Cook
Coach: Livinia Cowell-Sherriff
Princess Grace 362 Imperial College
and Tees
B:
2:
3:
S: Jess Leyden
Princess Grace 363 Leander
B: Kate Griffiths
2: Debbie Flood
3: Faith Richardson
S: Fran Rawlins
Coach: Ian Roots
Silver Goblets 480 Molesey and Leander
B: James Foad
S: Matt Langridge
482 Leander and UL
B: Stewart Innes
S: Oli Cook
486 Leander
and Oxford Brookes
B: Callum McBrierty
S: Mat Tarrant
Double Sculls 490 Leander
B: John Collins
S: Jonny Walton
Coach: Mark Banks
Diamonds 503 Leander Seb Devereux
505 Leander Donald Evans
Princess Royal 523 Leander Polly Swann
Back To Top